Vinaora Nivo Slider 3.xVinaora Nivo Slider 3.xVinaora Nivo Slider 3.xVinaora Nivo Slider 3.xVinaora Nivo Slider 3.xVinaora Nivo Slider 3.xVinaora Nivo Slider 3.xVinaora Nivo Slider 3.xVinaora Nivo Slider 3.xVinaora Nivo Slider 3.xVinaora Nivo Slider 3.xVinaora Nivo Slider 3.xVinaora Nivo Slider 3.xVinaora Nivo Slider 3.xVinaora Nivo Slider 3.xVinaora Nivo Slider 3.xVinaora Nivo Slider 3.xVinaora Nivo Slider 3.x

Residence

Erlangen

HW

 

 

 

 

 

 

Year of birth

1970

Profession

Dipl. Ing.

Flying since

1990

License since 1993 PPL-B/C

since 1995 PPL-A

Aircraft towing since 1996

CVFR rating since 1998

Flying total time

1200+

Aircraft types

Power aircraft:  

Zlin Z-42, Z-43, Z-226 T, Z-526 AFS, Z-526 F, Z-50LS, PZL 104 Wilga 35, Piper PA-28, PA-18, Cessna  C 172, C150/152, Robin 1180TD, YAK-52, Pitts S1-S, Pitts S2-B, Extra 300L, SP-91, Impuls 180TD, CAP 231, Ultimate 10-200, LASER 260, Maule MX-7 235, Vans's RV-4, Pitts S1-T

Power glider aircraft:

SF 25 B/C/E, SDZ 45-A "Ogar"

Glider aircraft:

SZD 30 “Pirat”, SZD 9 bis 1E “Bocian”, SZD 50-1 “Puchacz”, SZD 48-3 “Jantar Standard 3”, ASK 13, K-8, ASK 21

Aerobatic since

1996

Aerobatic total time

350+

Aerobatic competitions

Participation on 26 national and international competitions since 1997

1997

11. Place German Championship Category: Sportsman with Zlin 526 AFS

1998

5. Place Hessen Championship Category: Intermediate with Zlin 526 AFS

3. Place German Championshp Category: Intermediate with Zlin 526 AFS

1999

4. Place Hessen Championship Category: Intermediate with Pitts S1S

1. Place German Championship Category: Intermediate with Pitts S1S

2000

- Team manager of German Advanced NationalTeam at AWAC 2000 in Großenhain/Germany (+Warm-up Pilot)

10. Place Hessen Championship Category: Advanced with Pitts S1S

7. Place German Championship Category: Advanced with Pitts S1S

2001

5. Place Hessen Championship Category: Advanced with Pitts S1S

6. Place German Championship Category: Advanced with Pitts S1S

19. Place Advanced European Aerobatic Championship 2001 in Siofok-Kiliti  Ungarn (Best German Pilot) with Pitts S1S

2002

6. Place German Championship Category: Advanced with Ultimate 10-200

32. Place Advanced World Aerobatic Championship 2002 in Murska Sobota/Slovenia (Best German Pilot) with Ultimate 10-200

2004

4. Place German Championship Category: Advanced with Ultimate 10-200

2005

7. Place Bavarian Championship Category: Advanced with Ultimate 10-200

34. Place Advanced European Aerobatic Championship 2005 in Hradec Kralove/Czech Rep. with Ultimate 10-200

2010

4. Place German Championship Category: Advanced with Laser 260

2011

1. Place German Championship Category: Advanced with Laser 260

47. Place European Advanced Aerobatic Championship 2011 in Dubnica/Slovakia with Laser 260

2012

7. Place German Championship Category: Advanced with Laser 260

2014

1. Place Bavarian Championship Category: Advanced with Laser 260

7. Place German Championship Category: Advanced with Laser 260

2015

1. Place 5th Tutima Preis der Luefte Category: Advanced with Laser 260

1. Place German Championship Category: Advanced with Laser 260

2016

7. Place German Championship Category: Advanced with Laser 260

2017

3. Place German Championship Category: Advanced with Laser 260

 

  • Last Modified: Sunday 12 May 2019, 09:53:12.
     Privacy  |  Imprint  |  Sitemap